Digby Emson
Chairman
Vanessa Kingsbury
Managing Director
Lucy Bate
Head of Business Development and Finance
Ruth House
Communications Assistant
Hugh Roberts
Company Secretary
Sarah Dakin
Assistant Accountant
William Bracha
Business Development Administrator
Nick Marler
Head of Communications
Nicola Bamford
Learning Support Administrator
Bryony Ward
Funding and Enrolments Team Manager
Alex Zielinska
Learning Support Administrator
Billie Quibell
Learning Support Administrator
Max Baker
Learning Support Administrator
Dorota Malec
Funding Team Leader
Hannah Lee
Learning Support Administrator
Christopher Short
Learning Support Administrator
Danielle Perks
Head of Funding
Lauren Poole
Professional Services Assistant
Clare Filipowicz
Assessor / Course Tutor
Joanne Carswell
Course Tutor
Lesley Bates
Assessor
Sarah Deeming
Assessor / Training Specialist
Sarah Railton
Assessor
James Woodrow
Teaching Learning and Assessment Team Manager
Abby Bogue
Assistant Functional Skills Tutor
Ryan Swann
Pod Leader
Adam Dinatale
Course Tutor
Catherine Cooper
Assessor
Torie Brady
Pod Leader and Assessor
Carrie Piechota
Assessor
Michelle Cox
Assessor
Andrew Wheat
Functional Skills Tutor
Sandra Darkwa
Course Tutor
Anita Walker
Quality Assurance Manager
Susan Elwood
Course Tutor
Alison Adcock
Assessor
Amy Green
Course Tutor
Carla Agnew
Assessor
Helen Abbott
Head of Centre
Clare Leavis
Assessor / Course Tutor
Adila Tobaria
Teaching Learning and Assessment Assistant
Tom Powell
Course Tutor
Sidra Rasool
Trainee Assessor
Jane Archer
Pod Leader and Assessor
Jessica Bryan
Assessor
Sonam Modha
Internal Quality Assurer
Sam Knox
Internal Quality Assurer
Lianne Clark
Assessor
Shauna Spurway-Jain
Course Tutor
May Yang
Teaching Learning and Assessment Assistant
Karen Francis
Internal Quality Assurance Team Manager
Sarah Hughes
Assessor / Course Tutor
Denise Szuta
Assessor
Laura Prior
Course Tutor
Lena Robinson
Course Tutor
Tina Ramsay
Assessor / Training Specialist
Diane King
Course Tutor
Tracy Clarke
National Peripatetic Assessor
Samiea Ali
Course Tutor
Andreas Blackwood
Safeguarding & IAG Adviser
Sheryl Hemsley
Pod Leader and Course Tutor
Manisha Patel
Course Tutor
Julie Greenhalgh
Trainee Assessor
Emma Seton
Chief Pharmacist
Paul Johnson
Professionals Services Pharmacist
Jagruti Shukla
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Suranjit Kamra
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Herpreet Sharma
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Jo Higham
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Khilna Shah
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Anita Bedi
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Lena Mahbouba
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Karen Stoodley
Pre-Registration Co-ordinator
Lisa Goodinson
Lead Pre-registration Co-ordinator
Marcus Pitfield
Pre-Registration Co-ordinator and IT Support
Ellie Talbot
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Sam Tilaks
Professional Services Assistant
Martin Geeson
Head of Business Services
Karen Powell
Pod Co-ordinator
Chris Icke
Professional Services Assistant
Tony Thornton
Professional Services Assistant
Charlotte Hallam
Professional Services Assistant
Steven Kerr
Professional Services Assistant
Sarah Osborne
Professional Services Assistant
Charley Clark
Professional Services Assistant
Karen Davys
Pod Coordinator
Sue Kerr
Professional Services Team Leader
Jonny Finch
Administrator
Sally Heathcote
Student Support Team
Mike Corcoran
Functional Skills Support
Chris Humphrey
Head of IT
Rick Humphries
Head of Digital Strategy
Manjit Nahal
Head of Learning & Development Strategy
Jabaar Ali
IT Assistant
Anthony Hall
Design Lead
Kathy Li
Course Development Pharmacist
Kathleen Daly
Enrolments Administrator
Shilpa Gohil
Enrolments Administrator
Bev Sheriston
Finance and Enrolments Team Manager
Jackie Dunn
Enrolments Administrator
Chris Herd
Enrolments Team Leader
Absa Sanneh
Enrolments Administrator